0
Sign In
Tickets Directions
0
Facebook Twitter Flickr Youtube Instagram

Sign up for email updates from Rockingham County Fair

Home > 2019 Fair Results

2019 Fair Results

4-H/FFA Market Hog Show Champions

1 of 4
Grand Champion Market Hog - Grace Fravel
Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog - Courtney Begoon
Bred and Owned Champion Market Hog - Jessica Harrison
Bred and Owned Reserve Champion Market Hog - Jackson Lohr

4-H/FFA Market Lamb Show Champions

1 of 4
Grand Champion Market Lamb - Ella Warns
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb - Hunter May
Bred and Owned Champion Market Lamb - Mikaylah Showalter
Bred and Owned Reserve Champion Market Lamb - Abigail Showalter

4-H/FFA Market Goat Show

1 of 3

Supreme Grand Champion-Shelvin Arey

Supreme Reserve Grand Champion-Ella Warns

Supreme Bred and Owned Champion-Shelvin Arey

Supreme Bred and Owned Reserve Grand Champion-Shelvin Arey

4-H/FFA Market Steers

1 of 2

Supreme Grand Champion-Eva Tobin

Supreme Reserve Grand Champion-Branson Custer

Supreme Grand Champion Bred and Owned-Branson Custer

Supreme Reserve Grand Champion Bred and Owned-Branson Custer

Beef Show Results

1 of 2

OPEN BEEF AND COMMERCIAL HEIFER CATTLE SHOW

Black Angus

Grand Champion Heifer-Kymberly Coffman

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Sarah Craun

Grand Champion Bull-Kymberly Coffman

Reserve Grand Champion Bull-Blair Strawderman

Charolais

Grand Champion Heifer

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Grand Champion Bull

Reserve Grand Champion Bull

Grand Champion Heifer

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Grand Champion Bull

Reserve Grand Champion Bull

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Katie Payne

Grand Champion Bull-Blair Strawderman

Hereford

Grand Champion Heifer-Jessica Harrison

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Rachel Bryan

Grand Champion Bull-Brandon Dean

Reserve Grand Champion Bull-Jessica Harrison

Other Purebred Breeds

Grand Champion Heifer-Carrie Miller

Grand Champion Bull-Lindsay Davis

Red Angus

Grand Champion Heifer-Clara Stephens

ShorthornBull

Grand Champion Heifer-Jared Hoover

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Blair Strawderman

Simmental

Grand Champion Heifer-Nichole Landes

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-John Barlow

Grand Champion Bull-Figgins Simmentals

Commercial Heifer

Grand Champion Heifer-Nichole Landes

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Alec Turner

JUNIOR BEEF CATTLE SHOW

Black Angus

Grand Champion Heifer-Sarah Craun

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Jaelynn Keeler

Charolais

Grand Champion Heifer-Caleb Collins

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Katie Payne

Hereford

Grand Champion Heifer-Jessica Harrison

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Rachel Bryan

Grand Champion Bull-Jessica Harrison

Reserve Grand Champion Bull-Wyatt Holloway

Other Purebred Breeds

Grand Champion Heifer-Carrie Miller

Shorthorns

Grand Champion Heifer-Jared Hoover

Simmental

Grand Champion Heifer-Emily Jenkins

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer-Emily Jenkins

Alice Bowman Award (Supreme Grand Champion Heifer and Bull of all breeds)

Supreme Grand Champion Heifer-Jessica Harrison

Supreme Grand Champion Bull-Jessica Harrison

Flowers

Open or Senior Dept.

808 Exhibit Entries

56 Exhibitors

Junior Dept.

480 Exhibit Entries

41 Exhibitors

Jr. Sweepstakes-Hudson Comer

Sr. Sweepstakes-Frances Mason

Jr. Tricolor-Madeline Crider

Sr. Tricolor-Brenda Hensley

Farm Crops

Open or Senior Dept.

52 Exhibit Entries

9 Exhibitors

Junior Dept.

225 Exhibit Entries

30 Exhibitors

Sr. Sweepstakes-Kevin Driver

Jr. Sweepstakes-Jessica Harrison

Horticulture

Open or Senior Dept.

164 Exhibit Entries

36 Exhibitors

Junior Dept.

298 Exhibit Entries

50 Exhibitors

Sr. Sweepstakes-Pricilla Bench

Jr. Sweepstakes-Megan Meyerhoeffer

Junior Homemaking

Over-All Sweepstakes

Ages 4-8 Maggie Irwin

Ages 9-13 Haley Berry

Ages 14-19 Megan Meyerhoeffer

Arts & Crafts Sweepstake

Ages 4-8 Annalise Valentine

Ages 9-13 Madeline Crider

Ages 14-19 Megan Meyerhoeffer

STEM & Woodworking

Ages 9-13 (tie) Jonathan Beyler and Preston Blankenship

Ages 14-19 Megan Meyerhoeffer

Baked Goods

Ages 4-8 Annalise Valentine

Ages 9-13 Maile Findley

Ages 14-19 Emma Hall

Canning

Ages 9-13 Olivia Bowman

Ages 14-19 Bryse Vrolijk

Ceramics

Ages 4-8 Leah Siler

Ages 9-13 Jake Irwin

Ages 14-19 Elizabeth Healy

Sewing

Ages 8-13 Haley Berry

Ages 14-19 Megan Meyerhoeffer

Back to
Top
Tickets