Need a place to stay? Check out our preferred lodging partners! Simply search for LODGING from the search box!
Home > Fair Week > 2017 Competition Results

2017 Competition Results

Congrats to 2017 Ribbon & Trophy Winners!


4H/FFA Hog Show
ADVANCED SHOWMANSHIP - Shaina Beach, Broadway
INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP - Ella Warns, Spotswood
NOVICE SHOWMANSHIP - Cole Swope, Turner Ashby
LIGHT WEIGHT CHAMPION - William Zerkel, Broadway
LIGHT WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Jordyn Auville, Turner Ashby
MEDIUM WEIGHT CHAMPION - Ella Warns, Spotswood
MEDIUM WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Allison Bryan, Broadway
HEAVY WEIGHT CHAMPION - Melissa Ruhlman, East Rockingham
HEAVY WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Ella Warns, Spotswood
SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION - Melissa Ruhlman, East Rockingham
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Ella Warns, Spotswood
GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Jessica Harrison, Broadway
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Lane Bazzle, Broadway


4H/FFA Market Goat Show
SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP - Shelvin Arey, Turner Ashby FFA
INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSIP - Bethany Gentry, Plains 4H
NOVICE SHOWMANSHIP - Kendall Knicely, Bridgerwater 4H / Turner Ashby FFA

LIGHT WEIGHT CHAMPION - Shelvin Arey, Turner Ashby FFA
LIGHT WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Levi Dove, Rawley Springs 4H
LIGHT WEIGHT BRED & OWNED CHAMPION - Shelvin Arey, Turner Ashby FFA
LIGHT WEIGHT BRED & OWNED RESERVE CHAMPION - Chandler Jordan , Bridgewater 4H

MID WEIGHT CHAMPION - Hunter May, Plains 4H / Spotswood FFA
MID WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Eva Tobin, Port Republic 4H
MID WEIGHT BRED & OWNED CHAMPION - Arlie Eye, Rockingham Dairy 4H/ Bridgewater 4H
MID WEIGHT BRED & OWNED RESERVE CHAMPION - Carly Carpenter, Keezletown 4H

HEAVY WEIGHT CHAMPION - Kevin Wanger, Port Republic 4H / East Rock FFA
HEAVY WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Arlie Eye, Rockingham Dairy 4H / Bridgewater 4H
HEAVY WEIGHT BRED & OWNED CHAMPION - Shelvin Arey, Tuner Ashby FFA
HEAVY WEIGHT BRED & OWNED RESERVE CHAMPION - Kaylee Seekford, Singers Glen 4H

SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION - Hunter May, Plains 4H / Spotswood FFA
SUPREME RESERVE CHAMPION - Eva Tobin, Port Republic 4H
SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Shelvin Arey, Turner Ashby FFA
SUPREME RESERVE CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Arlie Eye, Rockingham Dairy 4H / Bridgewater 4H


4H/FFA Sheep Show
SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP - Ella Warns, Rockingham Dairy 4/H / Hillyard FFA
INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP - Sarah Craun, Rockingham Dairy 4H
NOVICE SHOWMANSHIP - Peyton Fravel, Plains 4H

LIGHT WEIGHT CHAMPION - Heidi Messerly, Plains 4H
LIGHT WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Jesse Earhart, Plains 4H

MID WEIGHT CHAMPION - Peyton Fravel, Plains 4H
MID WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Courtney Begoon, Port Republic 4H

HEAVY WEIGHT CHAMPION - Ella Warns, Rockingham Dairy 4H / Hillyard FFA
HEAVEY WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Courtney Begoon, Port Republic 4H

SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION - Ella Warns, Rockingham Dairy 4H / Hillary FFA
SUPREME RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Courtney Begoon, Port Republic 4H

GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Jesse Earhart, Plains 4H
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Jesse Earhart, Plains 4H


4H/FFA Steer Show
SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP - Madison Swope, Rawley Springs 4H
INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP - Grace Fravel, Plains 4H / Hillyard FFA
NOVICE SHOWMANSHIP - Wyatt Holloway, Port Republic 4H

LIGHT WEIGHT CHAMPION - Peyton Fravel, Plains 4H / Hillyard FFA
LIGHT WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Branson Custer, Plains 4H

MID WEIGHT CHAMPION - Jacob Earhart, Plains 4H / Broadway FFA
MID WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Alexis Showalter, Greenmount 4H

HEAVY WEIGHT CHAMPION - Desarae Showalter, Greenmount 4H / Hillyard FFA
HEAVY WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION - Branson Custer, Plains 4H

SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION - Jacob Earhart, Plains 4H / Broadway FFA
SUPREME RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION - Desarae Showalter, Greenmount 4h / Hillyard FFA

GRAND CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Branson Custer, Plains 4H
RESERVE CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Branson Custer, Plains 4H

LIGHT WEIGHT CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Branson Custer, Plains 4H
LIGHT WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Shianne Nesselrodt, Singers Glen 4H / Spotswood FFA

MID WEIGHT CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Katelyn Funkhouser, Mt View 4H / East Rock FFA
MID WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Katelyn Funkhouser, Mt View 4H / East Rock FFA

HEAVY WEIGHT CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Branson Custer, Plains 4H
HEAVY WEIGHT RESERVE CHAMPION BRED & OWNED - Calvin Liskey, Plains 4H



All-Breed Horse Show
LOW HUNTER OVER FENCES - Haley Mast on Gen. Buford, Rainy Day Stables
OPEN HUNTER OVER FENCES - Haley Mast on Gen. Buford, Rainy Day Stables
FIELD HUNTER OVER FENCES - Haley Mast on Gen. Buford, Rainy Day Stables
HUNTER HACK - Haley Mast on Gen. Buford, Rainy Day Stables
BEGINNER EQUITATION UNDER SADDLE - Stormy Sutherland Wallace on Shiloh
LOW HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Harriet King on Bite the Bullet
OPEN HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Amanda Kiser on Rudy
BEGINNER PLEASURE HUNTER - Laney Bowers on Kit N Gin, owner - Ann Kiser
OPEN PLEASURE HUNTER - Sophie Ogilve on Rebel
OPEN HUNTER EQUIATATION - Amanda Kiser on Rudy
SHOWMANSHIP - Bobbie Ross on To No Ends Black Jack
HALTER - Bobbie Ross on To No Ends Black Jack
ENGLISH RIDER UNDER SADDLE - Sophie Ogilve on Rebel, owner - Mimi Paixao
WESTERN GAYP STOCK TYPE - Amanda Kiser on Rudy
YOUTH HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Haley Mast on Gen. Buford
OPEN PLEASURE STOCK TYPE - Amanda Kiser on Rudy
YOUTH PLEASURE - Laney Bowers on Kit N Gin, owner Ann Kiser
FIELD HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Harriett King on Bite the Bullet
FIELD HUNTER UNDER SADDLE W/CANTER - Harriett King on Bite the Bullet
CLOVER LEAF BARRELS - Jadalyn Hull on Bad and Boujee
EGG IN SPOON - Haley Mast on Gen. Buford
KEY HOLE - Jadalyn Hull on Bad and Boujee
WATER GLASS - Daisy Brown on Big Time Loot
FASTEST HORSE AROUND THE TRACK - Jadalyn Hull on Bad and Boujee
CHAMPIONSHIP BARRELLS - Jadalyn Hull on Bad and Boujee
POLE BENDING - Jadalyn Hull on Bad and Boujee
MINATURE HORSE CONFIRMATION - Bobbie Ross on To No Ends Black Jack
MINATURE HORSE OPEN DRIVING - Chantelle Brown on Diesel
ALL BREED BEGINNER RIDER - Sara Thomas on Coppersmith
ALL BREED “SPECTATOR TO JUDGE” - Sophie Ogilve on Rebel
COSTUME CLASS - Laney & Landon Bowers on Kit N Gin
GOOD OLE BOYS & GIRLS - Kendra Schmidt on Jack
OPEN EQUITATION - Amanda Kiser on Rudy
OPEN GAYP STOCK TYPE - Russel Brown on Sundance
BACKYARD PLEASURE - Karen Ayus on Get Rythum
LADY’S PLEASURE HORSE - Jennifer Anderson Ima Lethal Lady
MEN’S PLEASURE HORSE - Robert Airey on Colonel By Bling
ALL BREED PLEASURE W/CANTER - Daisy Brown Big Time Loot
ALL DAY PLEASURE EASY GAIT - Jennifer Anderson on I’m A Lethal Lady
ALL DAY PLEASURE TROT/JOG - Amanda Kiser on Rudy
ANIMATED EASY GAIT - Anna Rexrode on Moondancer
SPOTS ON THE TRAIL - Robert Airey on Colored By Bling
COUNTRY PLEASURE - Noah Delawder on Money is for Nothing
PAIRS - Haley Mast on Gen. Buford and Harriett King on Bite the Bullet
JUVENILE - Sophie Ogilve on Rebel
ALL BREED GO AS YOU PLEASE - Noah Delawder on Money is for Nothing
BEST IN SHOW - Jennifer Anderson on I’m a Lethal Lady


Antique Tractor Pull
2500 LB SLOW - Bud Redifer, Parnassas, 98.6
3000 LB SLOW - Tyrone Scott, Grottoes, 152.9
3500 LB SLOW - Richard Baugher, Ruckersville, 120.0
3500 LB FAST - Lynn Neck, Harrisonburg, 133.3
4000 LB SLOW - Justin Webb, Swoope, 117.2
4500 LB SLOW - George Patterson, Staunton, 123.3
4500 LB FAST - Dylan Arey, Dayton, 126.3
5000 LB SLOW - Ralph Baugher, Stanardsville, 161.9
5000 LB FAST - Carlton Wilkins, Riverton, 158.1
5500 LB OPEN - Todd Printz, Luray, 148.3
6000 LB SLOW - Bud Holiday, Edinburg, 163.3
6000 LB FAST - Keith Tisinger, Mt Jackson, 169.5
7000 LB SLOW - Bud Holiday, Edinburg, 85.6
10000 LB SLOW - Dennis Hedrick, Clover Hill, 155.6


Art Department
BEST IN SHOW 8 & UNDER - Grace Daniels, Harrisonburg
BEST IN SHOW 9 - 13 - Raven Harris, Harrisonburg
BEST IN SHOW 14 - 18 - Rebekah Lohr, Harrisonburg
BEST IN SHOW OVERALL - Raven Harris, Harrisonburg


Bobcat Rodeo
1st - Jason Hewitt
2nd - Matt Coffman
3rd - Eddie Showalter


Boer Goat Show
GRAND CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOE - Barbwire Boer Goats, Timberville
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION PERCENTAGE DOE - Bay-Car Farms, Mt Crawford
GRAND CHAMPION FULLBLOOD DOE - Donna/Lance Arey, Mt Crawford
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FULLBLOOD DOE - Bay-Car Farms, Mt Crawford
GRAND CHAMPION FULLBLOOD BUCK - Barbwire Boer Goats, Timberville
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FULLBLOOD BUCK - Pam Conley, Elkton
BEST BOER GOAT IN SHOW-“GARLAND DAVIS AWARD” - Barbwire Boer Goats, Timberville


Dairy Show
AYRSHIRE
GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Kyle Evans
RESERVE CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Kyle Evans
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Kyle Evans

BROWN SWISS
GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Arlie Eye
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Peak View Dairy
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Arlie Eye
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Timothy Paulson
PREMIER BREEDER - Paulson Family
PREMIER EXHIBITOR - Paulson Family

HOLSTEIN
GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Kelly Callender
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Mar-Bil Farms
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Kelly Callender
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Kelly Callender
PREMIER BREEDER - Walkup Holsteins
PREMIER EXHIBITOR - Walkup Holsteins

JERSEY
GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Esther Brown
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Stoney Run Farms
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Isabelle Warns
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Gabby Contreras
PREMIER BREEDER - Stoney Run Farms
PREMIER EXHIBITOR - Stoney Run Farms

RED & WHITE HOLSTEINS
GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Madison Swope
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION OPEN SHOW - Brian Inman
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Madison Swope
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOW - Haley Daubert
PREMIER BREEDER - The Cobb Family
PREMIER EXHIBITOR - The Cobb Family


Dairy Showmanship
JUNIOR DAIRY SHOWING & FITTING - Sarah Craun
INTERMEDIATE DAIRY SHOWING & FITTING - Madison Swope
SENIOR DAIRY SHOWING & FITTING - Madelynn Jordan


Demolition Derby
HEAT 1 - Joshua Orndorf, Woodstock
HEAT 2 - B.J. Wilson , Franklin
6 CYLINDER HEAT 1 - Tanner Cloud, Stanley
6 CYLINDER HEAT 2 - Jacob Jenkins, Stanley
COMPACT FEATURE HEAT 1 - Wayne Dovel, Shenandoah
COMPACT FEATURE HEAT 2 - Ronnie Hinkle, Jr, Woodstock

FEATURE
1st - Josh Orndorf, Woodstock
2nd - David Cline, Broadway
3rd - Matthew Kingreee, Woodstock


Draft Horse Pull
LIGHT
1st - Mickey Dove with Cracker & Dick, driven by Boo, 6500lbs
2nd - Mickey Dove with Dale & Nate, driven by Boo, 6000lbs
3rd - Tom Bowman with Ty & Ed, driven by Tom, 6000lbs

HEAVY
1st - Randy Wonderly with Bud & Mike, driven by Randy, 6000lbs
2nd - Casey Harrimen with Fred & Doc, driven by Casey, 6000lbs
3rd - Chuck & Kim Nutwell with Bruce & Duke, driven by Chuck, 6000lbs, 12’4”


Farm Crops
JUNIOR FARM CROPS SWEEPSTAKES - Jessica Harrison, Broadway
SENIOR FARM CROPS SWEEPSTAKES - Kevin Driver, Dayton


Flowers
SENIOR HORTICULTURE SWEEPSTAKES - Donna Hoover
JUNIOR HORTICULTURE SWEEPSTAKES - Ivy Showalter
BEST JUNIOR TRI-COLOR ARRANGEMENT - Ivy Showalter
BEST ADULT TRI-COLOR ARRANGEMENT - Frances Mason


Go-Kart Races
ANIMAL CLASS
1st - Scott Donoho, Hob Island, MD
2nd - Vince Cooper, Lexington
3rd - Andrew Trenary, Bunker Hill, WV
4th - Josh Stiteler, Dayton

CLONE CLASS
1st - Matt Cooper, Bunker Hill, WV
2nd - Tyler McManaway, Staunton
3rd - Chuck Harris, Stuarts Draft

JUNIOR CLASS
1st - Jason Walker
2nd - Shawn Walker

OPEN CLASS
1st - Larry Windstead, Gum Springs
2nd - Matt Cooper, Bunker Hill, WV
3rd - Joey Botkin, Churchville
4th - Mike Demmers, Lexington


Horticulture Dept.
SENIOR HORTICULTURE SWEEPSTAKES - Mary Hogan, Mt. Crawford
JUNIOR HORTICULTURE SWEEPSTAKES - Megan Meyerhoeffer, Rockingham
OVERALL HORTICULTURE SWEEPSTAKES - Megan Meyerhoeffer, Rockingham


Junior and Open Beef Cattle Show
EXPERIENCED DIVISION SHOWMANSHIP - Jessica Harrison, Broadway
NOVICE DIVISION SHOWMANSHIP - Wyatt Holloway, Grottoes

BLACK ANGUS
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER JUNIOR SHOW - Allison Bryan, Broadway
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER JUNIOR SHOW - Rachel Bryan, Broadway
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Allison Bryan, Broadway
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Caley Ellington, Linville
GRAND CHAMPION BULL OPEN SHOW - Kymberly Coffman, McGaheysville
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL OPEN SHOW - ERK Farm, Mt Crawford

CHAROLAIS
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Blair Strawderman, Linville

HEREFORD
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER JUNIOR SHOW - Allison Bryan, Broadway
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER JUNIOR SHOW - Jessica Harrison, Broadway
GRAND CHAMPION BULL JUNIOR SHOW - Wyatt Holloway, Grottoes
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Allison Bryan, Broadway
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - William Ferrell, Broadway
GRAND CHAMPION BULL OPEN SHOW - Wyatt Holloway, Grottoes

OTHER PUREBRED BREEDS
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER JUNIOR SHOW - Carrie Miller, Mt Crawford
GRAND CHAMPION BULL JUNIOR SHOW - Grace Fravel, Timberville
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Carrie Miller, Mt Crawford
GRAND CHAMPION BULL OPEN SHOW - Grace Fravel, Timberville

RED ANGUS
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER JUNIOR SHOW - Kelsi Rhodes, Harrisonburg
GRAND CHAMPION BULL JUNIOR SHOW - Kelsi Rhodes, Harrisonburg
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Amber Stephens, Quicksburg
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Twin B Farm, Denton, NC
GRAND CHAMPION BULL OPEN SHOW - Amber Stephens, Quicksburg
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL OPEN SHOW - Amber Stephens, Quicksburg

SIMMENTAL
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Nichole Landes, Linville
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Aaron Figgins, Mt Crawford

COMMERCIAL HEIFERS
GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Nichole Landes, Linville
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER OPEN SHOW - Classic Cattle Co, McGaheysville

ALICE BOWMAN AWARD (Supreme Grand Champion Heifer and Bull of all Breeds)
SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION HEIFER JUNIOR SHOW - Allison Bryan - Angus
SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION BULL JUNIOR SHOW - Grace Fravel - Braunvich

LESTER ESTEP AWARD (Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf of all Breeds)
GRAND CHAMPION COW/CALF JUNIOR SHOW - Blake Keppel - Hereford
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION COW/CALF JUNIOR SHOW - Jessica Harrison - Hereford


Junior Homemaking
OVER-ALL SWEEPSTAKES 4-8YRS - Annalise Valentine
OVER-ALL SWEEPSTAKES 9 -13YRS - Mailee Findley
OVER-ALL SWEEPSTAKES 14 -19YRS - Larema Dixon

ARTS & CRAFTS AGES 4 - 8YRS - Madeline Crider
ARTS & CRAFTS AGES 9 - 13YRS - Alana Farren
ARTS & CRAFTS AGES 14- 19YRS - Megan Meyerhoeffer

STEM & WOODWORKING AGES 9 -13YRS - Aaron Manetta
STEM & WOODWORKING AGES 14 - 19 YRS - Rachel Showalter

BAKED GOODS AGES 4 - 8YRS - Madelin Danner
BAKED GOODS AGES 9 - 13YRS - Ava Grace Flory
BAKED GOODS AGES 14 - 19YRS - Lauren Cabana

CANNING AGES 9 - 13YRS - Loren Satterwhite
CANNING AGES 14 - 19YRS - Bryse Vrolijk

CERAMICS AGES 4 - 8YRS - Madeline Crider
CERAMICS AGES 9 - 13YRS - Mailee Findley
CERAMICS AGES 14 - 19YRS - Allison Beery

SEWING AGES 8 - 13YRS - Haley Berry
SEWING AGES 14 - 19YRS - Megan Meyerhoeffer


Kids Pedal Tractor Pull
0 - 50LBS
1st - Collin Roberts
2nd - Journey Barr
3rd - Tristan Cooke
4th - Jack Begoon
5th - Alivia Hewitt

51 - 65LBS
1st - Thomas Garth
2nd - Levi Dove
3rd - Julia Haviland
4th - Summer Mudow
5th - Ryland Fendt

66 - 80LBS
1st - Cole Swoope
2nd - Carrie Miller
3rd - Joseph Welsh
4th - Ruth Rascoe
5th - Jess Jordan


Kids Stick Horse Race
1st - Henry Waldron, 7yrs, on Blueberry
2nd - Ellnora Waldron, 4 yrs, on Cupcake
3rd - Walter Waldron, 3yrs, on Lightning McQueen
4th - Alexia Lambert, 8 yrs, on Trigger
5th - Hayley Kenney, 7yrs, on Bailey


Mechanics and Woodworking
BEST IN SHOW METAL PROJECT - Turner Ashby FFA
BEST IN SHOW RECONDITIONED EQUIPMENT - Branson Monger
BEST IN SHOW WOOD PROJECT - Tyler Whetzel
BEST IN SHOW AGRISCIENCE PROJECT - Turner Ashby FFA


Open and Junior Sheep Breeding Show
SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP - Hunter May
INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP - Ashley Warner
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP - Ella Warns

CHEVIOT
CHAMPION RAM - Hunter May
JUNIOR CHAMPION RAM - Hunter May
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Hunter May
JUNIOR RESERVE GHAMPION RAM - Hunter May
CHAMPION EWE - Hunter May
JUNIOR CHAMPION EWE - Hunter May
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Hunter May
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Hunter May

COMMERCIAL
CHAMPION RAM - Hunter May
JUNIOR CHAMPION RAM - Hunter May
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Savannah Showalter
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Savannah Showalter
CHAMPION EWE - Ella Warns
JUNIOR CHAMPION EWE - Ella Warns
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - May Valley
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Hunter May

SOUTHDOWN
CHAMPION RAM - William Lohr
JUNIOR CHAMPION RAM - William Lohr
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Katherine Mumaw
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Katherine Mumaw
CHAMPION EWE - William Lohr
JUNIOR CHAMPION EWE - William Lohr
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Katherine Mumaw
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Katherine Mumaw

HAMPSHIRE
CHAMPION RAM - Haley Morris
JUNIOR CHAMPION RAM - Haley Morris
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Haley Morris
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Haley Morris
CHAMPION EWE - Jack & Kinley Begoon
JUNIOR CHAMPION EWE - Haley Morris
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Dominion Livestock
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Haley Morris

SUFFOLK
CHAMPION RAM - Lee Siler
JUNIOR CHAMPION RAM - Morgan Kanney
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Rylee Shifflett
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Morgan Kanney
CHAMPION EWE - Sponaugle Suffolks
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Addie Hall

DORSET
CHAMPION RAM - Thomas Lohr
JUNIOR CHAMPION RAM - Thomas Lohr
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM - Aiden Shifflett
CHAMPION EWE - Thomas Lohr
JUNIOR CHAMPION EWE - Thomas Lohe
RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Thomas Lohr
JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION EWE - Thomas Lohr

SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION RAM - Hunter May
JUNIOR SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION RAM - Hunter May
SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION EWE - Jack & Kinley Begoon
JUNIORE SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION EWE - Ella Warns
RESERVE SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION RAM - Thomas Lohr
JUNIOR RESERVE SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION RAM - Thomas Lohr
RESERVE SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION EWE - William Lohr
JUNIOR RESERVE SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION EWE - William Lohr


Photography
8 & UNDER SWEEPSTAKES - Madeline Danner, Singers Glenn
9 - 13 SWEEPSTAKES - Kristina Danner, Grottoes
14 - 19 SWEEPSTAKES - Jordan Brittle, Rockingham
SENIOR SWEEPSTAKES - Nicole Lambert, Harrisonburg

BEST OF SHOW 8 & UNDER - Madeline Danner, Singers Glen
BEST OF SHOW 9 - 13 - Kristina Danner, Grottoes
BEST OF SHOW 14 - 19 - Harleigh Cupp, Mt. Crawford
BEST OF SHOW SENIOR - Frank Moran, Harrisonburg


Poultry, Pigeons, and Rabbits
OPEN POULTRY SWEEPSTAKES - Bobby Morris, Broadway
4H/FFA POULTRY SWEEPSTAKES - Kaley Kyger, Fulks Run
OPEN BEST OF SHOW POULTRY - Caleb Leininger, Timberville
4H/FFA BEST OF SHOW POULTRY - Leah Wood, Waynesboro
OPEN BEST OF SHOW RABBIT - Verne Leininger, Timberville
4H/FFA BEST OF SHOW RABBIT - Stephanie Schweigert, Broadway


Senior Homemaking
BAKED GOODS SWEEPSTAKES - Karen Delawder
CANNED PRODUCTS - Karen Delawder
FANCY WORK SWEEPSTAKES - Linda Anderson
CLOTHING SWEEPSTAKES - Doris Brown
ARTS & CRAFTS - Lois Black
CERAMICS & POTTERY - Sharon Plowman


SVTPA Garden Tractor Pull
900 LB JR ADULT - Ben Gowl, Blue Ox, 154.72
900 LB ADULT - Todd May, Shotgun, 205.52 and pull off 201.23
1000 LB STOCK - Scott Liskey, Cub 1050, 208.88
1050 STOCK - Tim Moyer, Outta Change, 221.35
1100 STOCK-ALTERED - Eric Ritchie, Eye of the Tiger, 218.90
1050 PST - Trey Timberlake, Poppies Dream, 169.14
1100 SPORTSMAN - James Brammer, Junk Yard Dog, 153.08
1200 PRO SPORTSMAN - Timmy Wyant, Just Ugly Jr, 169.22
1400 PRO ELIMINATOR - Danny Wyant, Ragin Bull, 163.80
1850 LB MINI ROD - Danny Wyant, Bad Attitude, 209.38


of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X